Stearic Acid 16 Oz (Triple Pressed)
Stearic Acid 16 Oz (Triple Pressed) by SpirZon LLC at Designers Artists. MPN: FGSTAC16. Hurry! Limited time offer. Offer valid only while supplies last. Stearic acid is naturally occurring fatty acid that is a waxy solid and comes in forms of flakes or beads (form does not affect product's quality).
Features & Highlights
- Fatty acid is used to thicken and stabilize emulsions. Serves as an emulsifier when neutralized with lye or similar ingredients
- Plant derived ingredient, suitable for vegan and natural/green homemade cosmetics recipes.
- Use it for soap making, candle making or homemade body butters/lotions.
- Comes in convinient re-sealble stand up pouch. Easy to use, easy to store.
- COSMETIC GRADE. For EXTERNAL USE only
|Package Weight:||0.85 pounds|
|Package Size:||5.8 x 1.2 x 1.2 inches|